One hundred men will test today but only three win the Green Beret.
 

Sandi Sturgeon, Green Beret... NOT!!

Sandi Sturgeon the fake Green Beret was sent to us a few years ago. We never could find him in our pay-to-play programs. No property, no voting records,  nothing related to his business, nothing when it came to a Sandi Sturgeon, or Sandi Clifford Sturgeon in the United States.

If you've come in contact with Sandi Sturgeon the fake Special Forces Sniper, send us an email to:

Contact@guardiansofthegreenberet.com

Your name and email address will NOT be shared.

Additionally, if you gave Sandi money or donated to a fundraiser he ran, email us that also. After our article, we received 3 emails in one day mentioning 3 different funding drives Sandi ran, asking us if they were legit. We can't answer that, but we can start seeing if others donated or gave him money directly.

 

When you get to the bottom of the picture section, click on the red bar to expand to more pictures.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Here you see his fake SGT (E-5) rank. Also, the tattoo is a V-42 stiletto with 3 lightning bolts.

In the phone call, he claims his 5 yr old son drew that up. We talked to his son and his son said that was a lie. 

You can clearly see Sandi the fake Special Forces Sniper took it from the SF Shoulder Sleeve Insignia. (SSI)

 

 

   

 

 

 

We were never told he was a Canadian citizen. Once we were aware of that, it was very easy to move forward as he wouldn't have been able to get the security clearance needed to serve as a Green Beret.

We initially reached out to Sandi Sturgeon the fake Green Beret and the phone call was very short. You can hear both the first and second call in this link: 

 👉 Both calls in one link 👈 

He pretty much said there's no story, nothing to see here, never happened, move on. He then went straight to removing pictures and comments from social media. 

We sent him a text the next day about contacting immigration and we think that convinced him to talk to us. He called us about 5 seconds after he received the text.

We didn't expect to receive a call that quick and weren't in a position to record the conversation so we told him we would call him back after we got home from the grocery store. That time was actually spent booting up the recording equipment.

Once we called him back, he was all over the board about whether or not he claimed to be a Special Forces Sniper. He said he never said it, then he said he only claimed it once in Canada when he was having issues with a Motorcycle Club, then he mentioned two times where he had claimed it... You see, when you lie, it's hard to keep track of what you say.

It looks like he also lied about being the President of a Motorcycle Club in Canada.

 

 

 

👉 Sandy talking about time in Africa 👈

 We contacted the national President of the club that he said he was a chapter president of and he wasn't even a hang around much less a prospect or patch holder. Yet another lie of many.

When we told him about the emails, he couldn't deny he had said it anymore.

Some cases are harder than others. This was one of the easier cases we've done. We do have a letter from a veterans group Sandi was a member of. In it, the commander claims Sandi did indeed profess to being Special Forces.

 

 

 

 

 

  A bigger/better picture can be seen in the picture section #38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

After the 2nd phone call, it was simply waiting for more emails to arrive. We were then told about a video of him in his costume doing his detail and we waited for that also.

As we were writing this article, we received a phone call from Canada. We will be adding to this with more screenshots and emails in the next few days.

What are Sandi's claims? 

Army: False

Airborne: False

Special Forces Sniper: False

Secret Ops in Africa: False

Special Operations: False

Wounded in combat: False

Jungle Warfare: False

Missions in South America: False

Ambush In a covert mission in South America: False

Service in Vietnam: False

Service in Sierra Leone: False

Secret Missions in Africa: False

Can't return to Canada because of the Mercenaries Act and his time in Africa: False

Killed for the United States: False

Army Commendation Medal: False

Purple Heart: False

Combat Action Badge:  False

3 1/2 year Combat Vet: False

2 1/2 years in Africa: False

Panama: False

The highest Parachute jump he had was 43,500 ft: False

38 confirmed kills no idea how many unconfirmed: False

The Army was his therapy: False

Shot twice, bled out the first time: False

Stabbed a few times: False

He was shot in the mouth, that's why he wears false teeth:  False

There's no record of him in the military database because his missions were so secret:  False

Sandi Sturgeon, you'll now be added to guardiansofthegreenberet.com hall of zeroes forever.

#SandiSturgeon, #SandiCSturgeon, #SandiCliffordSturgeon,#SandiSturgeon, #SandiCSturgeon, #SandiCliffordSturgeon,

Zero?

More links

Print
0 Comments

Categories: Hall of ZeroesNumber of views: 12593

Tags:

Please login or register to post comments.
Who We Are

We are former and current Green Berets who find and investigate those who falsely claim to be a Green Beret. We will never out someone unless we are 100% certain via FOIA and Bragg.

Contact us.

Endorsed by...






















 

Recent comments

Clyde1994:

This news is pretty sad for me because I knew the guy. The 1998 overwrite should read that he was the commander of C Troop, 1-18 Cav. I don't recall him wearing any tabs or badges. I am glad that a 19th Group (Guard) guy brought this to your attention. To me this casts a shadow of suspicion with anybody in the Guard. He left the Guard prior to GWOT. I think that the Guard did our share in GWOT with multiple mobilizations and deployments. I was mobilized twice, including a year in Afghanistan as an Infantryman. Now I'll wonder if people will think I'm a liar if I say anything about my service. Thanks Eddie...

Scott Berndt:

Talk about a disgrace to the uniform! I can't believe he got away with the fraud all those years. If you go to his website at

https://www.rudigresham.com, it still makes it sound like he has an Army SF background without stating he was one. He even has awards issued by several SF organizations. Sounds like the GotGB still have some hunting to do.

U.S. Naval Aircrewman (90-95):

Wow. Absolutely mind blowing & disgraceful. They should make a documentary about how this turd BS'd his way through the years in order to be in a position to be standing next to Presidents, politicians & celebritys. I get pissed when I think of all the others like him but that have never gotten exposed or caught. Great job catching this s--t turd.

U.S. Naval Aircrewman (90-95):

You can tell just by looking at him that he is a shit bird.

Royal Mons:

If these phonies want to play dress up they should join a re-enactment society and not lie about their fantasies and live off the sacrifice of others.

SOF VETTE:

FRANCO K WEBB is a LYING POSER. He and I were BEST FRIENDS during the time he CLAIMS 7th GP 18D (MY MOS and MY Duty assignment - ODA 755/754, O&I, SWC G Co SFAS, 1st Bn S3).

He was NEVER ASSOCIATED WITH, ASSIGNED TO, in SUPPORT OF, or attended ANY TRAINING that would qualify his claim of being an 18D.

He was a CAR STEREO SALESMAN and INSTALLER on Yadkin Road the ENTIRE TIME I KNEW HIM. We were in Westarea Fire Department TOGETHER and he lived in a trailer on Haretown road.

It APPEARS that he has taken some of MY SF TRAINING, HISTORY and BACKGROUND, claimed it as his own, and further EMBELLISHED those stories for his own video game centered bravado.

FRANCO K WEBB IS A GREEN BERET FRAUD

SuperUser Account:

He probably never will. The 7th Grp picture he pretends is his is an ODA from the mid-'80s. We've identified all men in the picture. It also looks like he added a Ranger Tab to his website. He's never before claimed Ranger so this is strange.

He and Mike Mika (President of SFA Ch 34) threatened to sue the SFA National if they didn't rescind the letter they sent us, give Rudi a formal apology, and re-instate him as a member in good standing. Of course SFA National refused and nothing came of his idle threat.

Mike Mika has twice, along with Rudi Gresham the fake Green Beret claimed that Rudi spent 12 years in the S.C. National Guard and that's where he attained the rank of LTC. Neither time were they able to produce records that baked up that statement.

SGT P - Rakkasan:

I just looked at his personal website, and it still has a picture autographed by General Yarborough, and a statement that says he served as Yarborough’s Aide. When will this clown give it up? I took screen shots.

Rick Upton:

Why is he working for the VA?

RobertEddy:

First of all, thank you folks for what you do, what you’ve done, and what you’re willing to do.

Secondly, it is my hope that Mr Prouix owns up to his lies. I have been watching this story and it disgusts me that there are people who would assume to receive the accolades deserved, but never sought, by better, braver, stronger men.

Mr Prouix needs to be exposed. Well done.

Previous Next